Home->JobList->JobDetail
Job's Information
HUN3933 College Spanish Teachers needed at Changsha,Hunan
Position ID: HUN3933 Views: 263
Employer’s Type: Private University ID in System: 20180730112427246
Job’s Type: Teaching Job Employer's ID:2015042315331062626
Location:   Changsha Hunan View The Position's Location in Google Map
英文地址:
Start Date: From:2019/2/25        At least 6 Months
Vacancy: 5 Foreign Teachers in School: 10   every year
Update: 2018/11/15
Labels of this Job: International Metropolis City Provide Residence Permit,Work Visa and Work Permit for Education
Special Note:
Probation period: 30 days
Basic Qualifications for Application
Degree: Only Bachelors/ Degree   or Above
Age: Only From:20 To: 60 years old
Work Experience: Only at least  2 years
Nationality: Spain,
Specialty: Unrequired
Gender: Unrequired
Statements:
Contract Terms:
Salary/M: From RMB: 6000 To RMB: 9000
Period/week: Teaching hours: 20        Office working Hours: 0
Student’s age: from: 18 to: 25  years old
Course:
Course Statements:
Airfare:
RMB 8000 /Year
Airfare Statements:
Paid Holiday and Travel:
Travel Allowance:
RMB  Year
Telephone Allowance:
RMB /Year
Medical/Insurance: RMB  1058 /Year
Medical/Insurance Allowance:
Allowance Apartment: Private Apartment
Apartment Detail: Computer,Office,Internet,Private Bedroom , TV,Private Kitchen ,Air Conditioning/ Heating,Private Bathroom,Phone,Furniture Water ,Washing Machine ,Electricity,Refrigerator,Gas ,
Statements:
Position Information

REQUIREMENTS FOR CANDIDATES   

1). Have bachelor degree or above;

2). Be 22-59 years old;

3). Be the native speakers;

4). Have at least 2-year working experience or have teaching certificate (Teaching experience is preferred);

5). Be healthy physiologically and psychologically

6). Be cooperative and helpful to attend charity activities

SALARY AND OTHER BENEFITS   

1. Offer basic salary

2. Offer the subsidy fir the air ticket and traveling

3. Offer free, independent and well-equipped apartment with TV, internet, fridge and other basic electric applicants

4. Open the risk and health hospital insurance

5. Offer the foreign teachers’ office

6. Offer one-day off for Christmas Day and other holidays as Chinese teachers can enjoy

7. Offer 1-month summer/winter holiday salary within 2 terms

8. Offer free transportation for shopping

9. Open Chinese classes per week for foreign teachers

Brief Introduction about Employer

Procedure for Work Visa (Z Visa)

工作签证(Z 字签证 If applicants are not in China

Step 1 , Documents for applying for NOTIFICATION LETTER OF FOREIGNERS’ WORK PERMIT for Z visa

Note: All of the non-Chinese documents provided by you shall be translated into Chinese.

1

A copy the information page of the passport

2

Working certificate/reference letter from the school/company where you have worked before. It must include the information: your position, name, and employment period, and the stamp from the school/company, or the signature from the superior. The working certificate/reference letter must be about the working experience you have after you graduate. For the certificate/reference letter from China, the stamp shall be from the school, not the department.

3

Electronic copy of your photo within 6 months. (2A, and white background)

4

The health certificate issued by an overseas health and medical institution approved by the Chinese embassies or consulates abroad. Or the health check commitment that you are healthy and you will do the health check once you come to China.

5

The diploma and its authentication by Chinese Embassy in your country

6

No Criminal certificate issued by your State of nationality and its authentication by Chinese Embassy in your country

7

A copy of the contract between you and the employer

8

An application form with your signature, which will be provided by the employer

9

CV which covers the work experience after you graduate.

Step 2 , Employer will apply for NOTIFICATION LETTER OF FOREIGNERS’ WORK PERMIT for Z visa online, which will take at most 15 working days if all documents are well prepared

Step 3 , Employer will download the electronic NOTIFICATION LETTER OF FOREIGNERS’ WORK PERMIT for Z visa to you

Step 4 , You take NOTIFICATION LETTER OF FOREIGNERS’ WORK PERMIT for Z visa, the contract copy, the passport to Chinese embassy in your country(1-5 working days, it depends)

Step 5 , You can ask Chinese embassy about the exact time to pick up the visa. Meanwhile, you can book the flight to China.


Procedure for Renew Resident Permit

 If applicants are already in China

Step 1 , Documents for applying for renewing working certificate issued by Foreign Expert Bureau

1 A copy the information page of the passport, z visa page, the valid resident permit, the page with the latest entry stamp

2 Working certificate/reference letter from the school/company where you have worked before. It must include the information: your position, name, and employment period, and the stamp from the school/company, or the signature from the superior. The working certificate/reference letter must be about the working experience you have after you graduate. For the certificate/reference letter from China, the stamp shall be from the school, not the department.

3 Electronic copy of your photo within 6 months. (2A, and white background)  

4 The health certificate

5 The diploma and its authentication by Chinese Embassy in your country

6 No Criminal certificate issued by your State of nationality(valid in 6 months) and its authentication by Chinese Embassy in your country

7 The contract between you and the employer

8 An application form with your signature, which will be provided by the employer

9 CV which covers the work experience after you graduate.

10 Cancellation letter issued by Foreign Expert Bureau

Note: All of the non-Chinese documents provided by you shall be translated into Chinese.

 

Step 2 , Employer will apply for the new resident permit online, which will take at most 10 working days if all documents are well prepared

 

Step 3 ,. Employer will hand in documents in paper for renewing working certificate and take the working certificate(at most 5 working days)

 

Step 4 , You and employer will go to Changsha Police Station to renew the resident permit(1 day)


Step 5 , Passport will be returned to you after 10 working days(the policeman keep it for renewing the resident permit)

     
Contact Information

If you wish our Senior Consultant to help you Apply Job, please send these information to us via email:
1,Necessary documents for this Offer: Resume; Copies of Degrees; Copy of passport; General photos; Copies of Police Certificate and Letter of Recommendation. Necessary documents can improve the chances of application.
2,These Job’s ID you interest most (No more than 5 , Please)
3,When you can arrive to work;
4,Other Documents if you have. Chinese Visa, TEFL/TESOL certificate etc,
Attention please: Lots Email we got everyday from the world, sometime we could not reply in time, We suggest that you use the system, more faster and more safety.

Contact Person: Mr.Corey Yang Function: Senior Consultant No.68
Tel No.: +86-10-51663658 ext.816 Fax No.: +8610-51575996
E-Mail: hr@anesl.com Addres: Haidian, Beijing, China
This emplorer's other positions
IDPosition TitleVacancyStart DateSalary/MLocationUpdate
HUN3931College English Teachers needed at Liuyang and Changsha,Hunan32019/2/25 0:00:00 8000-15000 Changsha Hunan 2019/3/10
HUN3932College French,Italian and Portuguese Teachers needed at Liuyang and Changsha,Hunan 32019/3/1 0:00:00 6500-9000 Changsha Hunan 2019/2/15
HUN3934College German Teachers needed at Changsha,Hunan52019/2/25 0:00:00 8000-15000 Changsha Hunan 2019/2/28
Ask Question about this Job: (Please Not Email or Tel number inside )
Minimum 1000 characters, had type  0 characters
安吉丽娜-中国外教网版本@2015    Contact Us